118 N 104th Street A Seattle, WA 98133
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoNorthwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Lake & Company and Century 21 Blue Chip

  118 N 104th Street A Seattle, WA 98133

Sold on 04/24/2026
$534,000 (USD)
3
BED
4
BATH
1,260
SQFT

Description

This 3 bedroom 4 bathroom end-unit townhome is bursting w/ natural light & modern style. Beautifully redesigned w/ designer finishes including fresh flooring, updated carpets, fresh interior paint, & elegant lighting throughout. The open-concept kitchen features new granite countertops, stainless steel appliances & a convenient breakfast bar. Each spacious bedroom is a private suite w/ its own full bath, plus a stylish powder room on the main floor for guests. Enjoy the ease of an attached garage, no HOA dues, & no rental restrictions. Incredible location near Woodland Park Zoo, Green Lake, shops, cafes, parks, & Northgate light rail.

Sold Date:
04/24/2026
Taxes
$5,825(2024)
Lot Size
1,668 SQFT
Type
Townhouse
Year Built
2005

Bought with
Angel Lasseson, Century 21 Blue Chip
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 13 2026 at 10:17 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • 3/4 Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathroom: 1
  • High Speed Internet
  • Fireplace: 0
Living Area
  • 1,260 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Mar 13, 2026
Price Changed
$549,000
-2%
-$10,000
Mar 02, 2026
Price Changed
$559,000
-3%
-$16,000
Feb 11, 2026
Price Changed
$575,000
-2%
-$10,000
Feb 03, 2026
Listed
$585,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 10:17. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.